Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gil Stratton


Mostly Credited As: Gil Stratton
Sometimes Credited As: Gil Stratton, Jr.

Birth Name: Gil Stratton Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1922 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 11, 2008
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure

Gil Stratton




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Last Temptation of Cory 03x09: (Dec/01/1995) As Announcer 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Knuckles and Glass Jaws 02x08: (Nov/29/1983) As Gil Stratton 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Brain Child 02x18: (May/17/1981) As Announcer 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Barney the Gambler 02x12: (Feb/01/1981) Voiced  Sports Announcer 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Deadly Sting 03x03: (Oct/06/1978) As Announcer 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Thief 03x16: (Dec/17/1953) As Kenneth Alden 
  The Big Rose 02x16: (Feb/26/1953) As guest star 
  The Big Trio 02x05: (Nov/20/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gil Stratton Quotes

No quotes added for this person