Login or register  
TV

Joseph Foley

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Foley
Birth Name: Joseph Fitzgerald Foley
Date Of Birth: 1910
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alpena, Michigan
Date Of Death: July 22, 1955




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Aldrich Family (1949)As: Mr. Bradley #2 (1950-1953)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Impasse 08x40: (Jul/06/1955) As guest star 
  Edie and the Princess 07x48: (Jul/28/1954) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Harvest 05x13: (Nov/23/1953) As Herb 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Tunnel Job 03x37: (May/21/1953) As Folger 
  Abe Lincoln in Illinois 01x20: (Feb/12/1951) As Billy Herndon 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Recluse 05x18: (Apr/19/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Foley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..