Login or register  
TV

Peners Griffin

Mostly Credited As: Peners Griffin
Birth Name: Peners Lee Griffin
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tallahassee, Florida
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Peners Griffin


Peners Griffin (born August 5, 1980 in Tallahassee, Florida) is an American actor.

Griffin has been featured in many films and television shows, and has appeared alongside actresses such as Lake Bell (Surface /Boston Legal) and famed Canadian actress Laura Harris (Dead Like Me/ Faculty).

Before becoming an actor, Peners Griffin studied Computer Science at Florida A&M University.


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Surface (2005) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/26/2005) As National Guardsmen, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Grew up in the same neighborhood and good friends with R&B singer T-Pain

Peners Griffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..