Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bill Monroe (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bill Monroe (1)
Birth Name: William Blanc Monroe Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1920 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: February 17, 2011
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (Potomac, Maryland)





TV Appearances

Meet the Press (US) (1947)As: Himself (Moderator 1975-1984)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Monroe (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person