Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Josh Clark


Mostly Credited As: Josh Clark
Sometimes Credited As: Josh D. Clark

Birth Name: Joshua D. Clark
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethesda, Maryland

Josh Clark




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Bert Keller (1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Makani 'Olu a Holo Malie (Fair Winds and Following Seas) 04x21: (May/02/2014) As Naval Captain Stan Norell 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Repairs 01x09: (Nov/26/2013) As Roger 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Seal Our Fate 10x01: (Sep/26/2013) As Lenny Shulte (Patient: Fire Fighter Chief) 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Crash 06x08: (May/19/2013) As Exec #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Vegas (2012) 
  Sons of Nevada 01x21: (May/10/2013) As Attorney General 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Dark City 03x11: (May/07/2013) As Fire Chief Graham 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Fulgencio 04x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Father Krzyzieski 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  El Gran CaƱon 03x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Tacker, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Not One Red Cent 05x03: (Oct/14/2012) As Artie Beck 

Scandal (2012) 
  The Other Woman 02x02: (Oct/04/2012) As Amos 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Everything's Different, Nothing's Changed 07x17: (Apr/03/2011) As warden 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10546 42x17: (Jan/28/2011) As Commissioner Bennet 
  Ep. #10539 42x10: (Jan/18/2011) As Commissioner Bennet 
  Ep. #10537 42x08: (Jan/14/2011) As Commissioner Bennet 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Harbor City 01x03: (Oct/13/2010) As SIS Commander 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  FBI Guy 01x10: (Jan/04/2008) As Mark Lewis, [Co-Guest Stars]

Moonlight (2007) 
  Dr. Feelgood 01x03: (Oct/12/2007) As Ed, [Co-Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  End Of Watch 03x15: (Feb/09/2007) As Sergeant Ronald Jackson 

Heroes (2006) 
  Six Months Ago 01x10: (Nov/27/2006) As Sheriff Davidson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Homecoming 01x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Sheriff Davidson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Seven Minutes to Midnight 01x08: (Nov/13/2006) As Sheriff Davidson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Don't Look Back 01x02: (Oct/02/2006) As Sheriff Davidson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Fisher King (2) 02x01: (Sep/20/2006) As Detective Casey 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Provenance 01x19: (Apr/13/2006) As Mover (as Josh D. Clark), [Co-Guest Stars]

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Corleone 01x18: (Apr/13/2006) As Chemistry Teacher 

E-Ring (2005) 
  War Crimes 01x13: (Jan/18/2006) As General Ellis 

ER (1994) 
  I Do 12x09: (Dec/01/2005) As Security Guard 

10-8 (2003) 
  Lucy in the Sky 01x11: (Dec/21/2003) As Jerry 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 02x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Medic 

Mister Sterling (2003) 
  Game Time 01x03: (Jan/24/2003) As Gerry 

Presidio Med (2002) 
  With Grace 01x10: (Jan/22/2003) As Attending 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Friendship One 07x21: (Apr/25/2001) As Lt. Carey 
  Fury 06x23: (May/03/2000) As Carey 
  Relativity 05x24: (May/12/1999) As Lt. Joseph "Joe" Carey 
  State of Flux 01x11: (Apr/10/1995) As Lt. Carey 

Crusade (1999) 
  Visitors from Down the Street 01x12: (Aug/25/1999) As Kendarr 

Millennium (1996) 
  Weeds 01x11: (Jan/24/1997) As Edward Petey 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Merry Christmas from Grandpa 05x13: (Aug/04/1989) As Tom Kifer 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Miracle in Columbus 06x17: (Dec/20/1987) As Ray 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Justice 01x08: (Nov/09/1987) As Conn Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Newhart (1982) 
  Utley, Can You Spend a Dime 05x09: (Dec/01/1986) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Gibbon Take 01x08: (Nov/14/1986) As Ron Mitchell, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Slum Enchanted Evening 01x06: (Oct/31/1986) As Ron Mitchell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nurse (1981) 
  Where's Mary Now? 02x13: (Mar/04/1982) As Steve 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person