Login or register  
TV

Nate Haden

Mostly Credited As: Nate Haden
Birth Name: Nathaniel Richard Haden
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Nate Haden


Nate Haden is an American actor, and was born on March 9, 1976 in Lincoln, Nebraska. Haden is one of four children, and studied business administration in college. His first acting jobs were in bit parts on 'CSI: Miami,' and 'Summerland.' In 2005, he appeared in the film 'Almost Normal', which was about a gay man going through a mid-life crisis. His most well known role was as male lead Louis Thomas in the MyNetworkTV nighttime soap 'Desire', which ran for 65 episodes.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Desire (2006)As: Louis Thomas
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Silver Bells 55x01: (Nov/27/2005) As Truck Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nate Haden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..