Login or register  
TV

Tim Westwood


Mostly Credited As: Tim Westwood
Birth Name: Timothy Westwood
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Tim Westwood




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pimp My Ride (UK) (2005)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Paloma Faith, Caroline Flack, Olly Murs, Tim Westwood and Rick Edwards 08x08: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Jay-Z Live @ Hackney 2012 01x03: (Jun/23/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 16, 2011 01x97: (Nov/16/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 61 02x61: (Nov/08/2011) As Himself 
  Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 13 02x13: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Tim Westwood, Lauren Laverne, David O'Doherty, Matthew Crosby 11x07: (Jul/29/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 8, 2011 01x198: (Jun/08/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Tim Westwood, JLS, Holly Walsh, Russell Watson, Wiley 24x07: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 15 13x15: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 13, Show 14 13x14: (Sep/03/2010) As Himself 
  Series 13, Show 13 13x13: (Aug/27/2010) As Himself 
  Series 13, Show 12 13x12: (Aug/24/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 16, Episode 6 16x06: (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Kanye West 05x12: (Aug/17/2007) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 10, Episode 37 10x37: (Apr/22/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Westwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person