Login or register  
TV

Ben Slack


Mostly Credited As: Ben Slack
Sometimes Credited As: Benjamin H. Slack

Birth Name: Benjamin Hess Slack III
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1937 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: December 13, 2004





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Cabdriver (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Popular (1999) 
  Windstruck 01x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Unknown 

The Practice (1997) 
  Trench Work 03x07: (Nov/15/1998) As Judge Fuller 
  Reasons to Believe 03x02: (Oct/04/1998) As Judge Fuller 
  In Deep 02x21: (Mar/02/1998) As Judge Fuller 
  Ties that Bind 02x18: (Feb/02/1998) As Judge fuller 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Sheedy Dealings 05x07: (Nov/18/1997) As Mr. Lipman 
  You Bet Your Life 02x08: (Dec/06/1994) As Mr. Lloyd Cafferty 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Lisa Gets Married 02x11: (Dec/18/1996) As Santa 

Love & War (1992) 
  Jack's Breast 03x08: (Nov/07/1994) As Man 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Odor in the Court 07x09: (Jan/07/1993) As Maggie Farms' Attorney 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Whippet 'Til It Breaks 01x12: (Feb/12/1992) As Judge Robinson 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Christmas Party 05x09: (Dec/11/1991) As Mr. Ermin 
  Rock 'n Roll 03x10: (Jan/02/1990) As Mr. Ermin 
  How I'm Spending My Summer Vacation 02x17: (May/16/1989) As Mr. Ermin 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Redemption, Part I 04x26: (Jun/17/1991) As K'Tal 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  The Cocaine Mutiny 01x05: (Oct/24/1990) As Judge Henry Niebaum 

Night Court (1984) 
  A Family Affair (2) 08x02: (Oct/05/1990) As Mr. Austin 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Reunion 05x05: (Jun/02/1989) As Warren Sherman 

Matlock (1986) 
  The D.J. 03x05: (Jan/03/1989) As Marty Lynch 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Ben's First Kiss 04x08: (Dec/07/1988) As Mr. Merkin 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  No Vacancy 07x01: (Sep/21/1987) As Jasper Hubbell 
  Cost of Living 06x11: (Jan/12/1987) As Jasper Hubbell 
  Mothers & Sons 05x07: (Nov/25/1985) As Jasper Hubbell 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  All the World's a Stage 03x22: (May/12/1986) As Dr. Grant Smith 
  Lost and Found 01x12: (Jan/16/1984) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  62 Hrs. of Terror 02x17: (Feb/15/1986) As Kesselman 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Cowboy George 04x16: (Feb/11/1986) As Herm 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Blues in the Night 06x01: (Sep/26/1985) As Robinson 
  Nutcracker Suite 04x19: (Mar/15/1984) As Sgt. Moriarty 
  Shooter 02x17: (May/06/1982) As Wallins 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Next Stop Murder 01x06: (Mar/26/1985) As Sebastian Rhodes 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Duke 07x03: (Oct/05/1984) As Mr. Adams, [Co-Guest Stars]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Small Town Steele 02x16: (Feb/28/1984) As Winslow Avery 
  Thou Shalt Not Steele 01x05: (Nov/05/1982) As Sherman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Happy Days (1974) 
  The People vs. The Fonz 11x11: (Jan/17/1984) As Alex Johnson 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Cheerleader Murder 03x04: (Oct/22/1983) As Dr. Adam Garwood, [Co-Guest Stars]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Remission 01x14: (Feb/22/1983) As Mr. Samrock, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/26/1982) As Louie 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Visitors 01x13: (Jan/17/1983) As Unknown 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Growing Up Is Hard to Do (2) 03x09: (Dec/06/1981) As Floyd Mills 

Stone (1980) 
  The Man in the Full Toledo 01x04: (Feb/04/1980) As Monax 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Vacation 06x03: (Sep/27/1979) As Leo Rossman 
  The Photographer 06x02: (Sep/20/1979) As Leo Rossman 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Return of Stephanie's Father 09x26: (Mar/25/1979) As Floyd Mills 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Hair-Trigger Away 04x07: (Nov/07/1976) As Sonny Scammons 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Slack Quotes

No quotes added for this person