Login or register  
TV

Tom Rosqui


Mostly Credited As: Tom Rosqui
Birth Name: Thomas Francis Rosqui
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1928 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Date Of Death: April 12, 1991
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Los Angeles, CA)

Tom Rosqui




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Jason Maxwell (#1) (1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

Cheers (1982) 
  Bar Wars 06x23: (Mar/31/1988) As Jensen 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Sting 04x07: (Nov/08/1985) As Unknown 

Jessie (1984) 
  Flesh Wounds 01x03: (Oct/09/1984) As Captain Becker 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  A Faraway Cry 08x20: (Mar/08/1982) As 2nd Man 
  The Faith Healer 06x13: (Nov/19/1979) As Matthew 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Reggie-3, Archie-0 03x14: (Jan/24/1982) As Reporter 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Yellow Rose 01x04: (Dec/22/1981) As Philadelphia Hunter #2 (Will), [Co-Guest Stars]

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Accident (2) 03x06: (Dec/03/1980) As Dr. Benson 
  The Accident (1) 03x05: (Dec/03/1980) As Dr. Benson 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Indians 03x15: (Jan/14/1980) As Sam Duryea 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Time Out 05x23: (Jun/02/1977) As Joe Kimberly 

Code R (1977) 
  The Invaders 01x05: (Feb/18/1977) As Wallace 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Trees, the Bees and T.T. Flowers (2) 03x15: (Jan/28/1977) As Brockmeyer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Profit and Loss (2) 01x14: (Dec/27/1974) As Norm Mitchell 
  Profit and Loss (1) 01x13: (Dec/20/1974) As Norm Mitchell 

Police Woman (1974) 
  No Place to Hide 01x17: (Jan/31/1975) As Erik Mundy 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Neither Are We Enemies 19x04: (Mar/13/1970) As Man of Bethany 

NYPD (1967) 
  Fast Gun 01x04: (Sep/26/1967) As Detective Jacobs 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Rosqui Quotes

No quotes added for this person