Login or register  
TV

Reggie Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Reggie Jackson
Birth Name: Reginald Martinez Jackson
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wyncote, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Reggie Jackson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
World Series (1947)As: Field Reporter / Pregame Analyst (1983, 1985, 1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 79th All-Star Game 60x01: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 44th All-Star Game 25x01: (Jul/24/1973) As Oakland Athletics Player (Double) 
  MLB 43rd All-Star Game 24x01: (Jul/25/1972) As Oakland Athletics Player (Double) 
  MLB 42nd All-Star Game 23x01: (Jul/13/1971) As Oakland Athletics Player (Home Run) 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Polly In The Middle 05x17: (Apr/25/2004) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

SportsCentury (1999) 
  New York Yankees, Part Two 04x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Himself 

Blossom (1991) 
  Second Base 02x01: (Sep/16/1991) As Himself 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Rodney Come Home (Dec/25/1990) As Man at nightclub with Jevon and Mickey Pearce, [Uncredited]

MacGyver (1985) 
  Squeeze Play 06x11: (Dec/17/1990) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Unnatural 11x10: (Jan/15/1985) As Himself 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Reggie-3, Archie-0 03x14: (Jan/24/1982) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

World Series (1947) 
  1981 World Series Game 5 35x05: (Oct/25/1981) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 
  1981 World Series Game 4 35x04: (Oct/24/1981) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 
  1978 World Series Game 6 32x06: (Oct/17/1978) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 
  1978 World Series Game 2 32x02: (Oct/11/1978) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Adoption (2) 02x09: (Nov/07/1979) As Larry, [Special Guest Stars]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  A Good & Faithful Servant/Secret Life of Burl Smith/Tug of War/Designated Lover 02x21: (Feb/17/1979) As Himself 

Szysznyk (1977) 
  Ball Three 02x01: (Dec/07/1977) As Himself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Himself (Baseball Throw), [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reggie Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..