Login or register  
TV

Martha Nix

Mostly Credited As: Martha Nix
Birth Name: Martha Aileen Nix
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California
Height: 4' 8 " (1.42 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Safe at Home (1985)As: Caroline Ford
The Waltons (1972)As: Serena Burton (S08)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Janice Barnes (1975-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

It's Your Move (1984) 
  Dating Games 01x03: (Oct/17/1984) As Girl #3 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  The Most Beautiful Girl in the World 01x14: (Jan/08/1983) As Cindy Fairchild 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Sex and the Single Parent 03x17: (Feb/21/1982) As Cathy Scott 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Gambini the Great 08x06: (Nov/09/1981) As Amy 
  The Sound of Children 05x18: (Feb/05/1979) As Holly 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Catching Up/ Wambling Out to Yon/ Black Day at Bad Rock 01x08: (Apr/29/1981) As Sharon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martha Nix Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..