Login or register  
TV

Carmen Zapata

Mostly Credited As: Carmen Zapata
Birth Name: Carmen Margarita Zapata
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1927 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 05, 2014
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Carmen Zapata



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Carmen Castillo #1 (1985-1986, 1989-1990)
Hagen (1980)As: Mrs. Chavez
Viva Valdez (1976)As: Sophia Valdez
The Man and the City (1971)As: Josefina
Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Happily Ever After 06x17: (Apr/11/1998) As Teresa's aunt) 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  I Am The Night 01x34: (Nov/09/1992) Voiced  Judge Vargas 
  The Strange Secret Of Bruce Wayne 01x29: (Oct/29/1992) Voiced  Judge Maria Vargas, [Starring Roles]

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  You Don't Know Me 04x18: (Mar/13/1991) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Last Gasp 04x22: (May/17/1990) As Mrs. Rodriguez, Hector's Mother 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Grand Delusions 08x19: (Apr/14/1989) As Judge Patterson 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Gypsy Cried 03x08: (Feb/05/1989) As Madame Olga 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  A Child is Born 03x18: (Mar/14/1987) As Edna Watley 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 210 02x100: (May/22/1985) As Carmen Castillo 
  Episode 209 02x99: (May/21/1985) As Carmen Castillo 
  Episode 208 02x98: (May/20/1985) As Carmen Castillo 
  Episode 207 02x97: (May/17/1985) As Carmen Castillo 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Stolen 03x12: (Dec/21/1984) As Woman in Park 
  Target: Miss World 02x13: (Dec/23/1983) As Mary Begay 
  Who Would Kill Ramona? 01x06: (Oct/31/1982) As Marta-Maid 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Revenge of the Forgotten/Charo 06x14: (Feb/19/1983) As Unknown 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  West Side Astoria 03x24: (Apr/04/1982) As Mrs. Hernandez 

Flamingo Road (1981) 
  Strange Bedfellows 02x09: (Jan/12/1982) As Lupe 
  The Substitute 02x03: (Nov/17/1981) As Lupe 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Give 'Till It Hurts 03x03: (Oct/18/1981) As Anna 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  The Valley Strangler 02x04: (Nov/08/1979) As Landlady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Richest Man in the World 03x17: (Feb/19/1979) As The Prime Minister 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  That Old Gang of Mine 01x07: (Jan/15/1979) As Mrs. Alvarez 

Flying High (1978) 
  Flying High (Aug/28/1978) As Mrs. Bellagio 

Switch (1975) 
  Lady of the Deep 03x08: (Dec/19/1977) As Clarita, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  All Night Long 06x24: (May/28/1977) As Woman Injured in Wreck 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: Power Play" 01x07: (Nov/15/1976) As Josepha 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Mariachi 01x09: (Feb/11/1976) As Lupe 

Mannix (1967) 
  Design for Dying 08x22: (Mar/23/1975) As Chambermaid 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  Blood Money 01x06: (Mar/13/1975) As Olivera Bronko 

Harry O (1974) 
  Elegy for a Cop 01x21: (Feb/27/1975) As Mrs. Reynosa 

McCloud (1970) 
  Sharks! 05x08: (Feb/23/1975) As Mrs. Moreno 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Demon in Lace 01x16: (Feb/07/1975) As Spanish Woman 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  False Witness 03x15: (Jan/09/1975) As Maria Vega 
  Hall of Mirrors 01x07: (Nov/04/1972) As Mrs. Maria Martinez 

Sierra (1974) 
  The Fawn 01x11: (Dec/12/1974) As Mrs. Andrews 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Midwife 06x12: (Dec/02/1974) As Luisa 
  Tico Taco, M.D. 04x09: (Nov/15/1972) As Senora Esquival 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  New Suit 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Customer 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Hush Now, or You'll Die 02x03: (Sep/22/1974) As Ellen Conforti 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Rendezvous with Terror 02x20: (Feb/24/1974) As Mrs. Revez 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and Carmen Lopez 05x50: (Dec/28/1973) As Carmen Lopez 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Bought Jury 09x11: (Dec/16/1973) As Leila Dracus 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Death in High Places 05x19: (Jan/25/1973) As Unknown 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Tarnished Idol 01x15: (Jan/08/1973) As Unknown 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Deadhead 01x09: (Nov/12/1971) As Maria Valdez 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Murder by the Barrel 01x01: (Sep/29/1971) As Mrs. Barteloni 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Tender Comrade 03x01: (Sep/14/1971) As Carmela Russo 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Gideon the Good 12x06: (Oct/18/1970) As Maria 

Rafferty (1977) 
  The Burning Man 01x13: (Unaired) As unknown 

Kate McShane (1975) 
  The Not So Small Claims Court Case 01x10: (Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carmen Zapata Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..