Login or register  
TV

Luis Avalos

Mostly Credited As: Luis Avalos
Birth Name: Luis √Āvalos
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1946 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Date Of Death: January 22, 2014

Luis Avalos



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ned Blessing: The Story of My Life and Times (1993)As: Crecencio
Condo (1983)As: Jesse Rodriguez
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Jose Melendez
The Electric Company (1971)As: Roberto / Dr. Doolats / Igor / Pedro (S02-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Querida Grace 01x17: (Mar/02/2005) As Mr. Luis 
  The Kindness of Strangers 01x03: (Sep/26/2004) As Mr. Luis 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  A Matter of Faith 08x12: (Dec/18/1999) As Pastor Chavez 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Where's 'Swaldo? 04x04: (Nov/12/1996) As Oswaldo Mendoza 

JAG (1995) 
  War Cries 01x07: (Nov/11/1995) As Helgado Vargas 

ER (1994) 
  Hell and High Water 02x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Clinic Boss 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Torn Between Two Teachers 01x08: (Nov/24/1992) As Principal Rivas 
  Cheers 01x05: (Oct/27/1992) As Principal Rivas, [Special Guest Stars]
  Please Pass the Jock 01x04: (Oct/20/1992) As Principal Rivas 

Island Son (1989) 
  Icarus Falling 01x13: (Jan/11/1990) As Sgt. Kono 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  Rambo of Neiman Marcus 02x06: (Nov/11/1989) As Lt. Valdez 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Luck Be a Lady (2) 02x22: (May/05/1989) As Mr. Santana 
  Luck Be a Lady (1) 02x21: (Apr/28/1989) As Mr. Santana 

George Burns Comedy Week (1985) 
  The Dynamite Girl 01x01: (Sep/18/1985) As Dr. Lyman 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Grand Illusion 03x01: (Sep/29/1983) As Rubio 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Alien Marriage 01x11: (Apr/02/1983) As Mr. Costa 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Bones 08x19: (Apr/29/1982) As Jorge Jesus Maria Sanchez 
  Chase 04x08: (Nov/17/1977) As Antonio Mione 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  West Side Astoria 03x24: (Apr/04/1982) As John Hernandez 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Tomorrow's Farewell 01x03: (Jan/21/1982) As Mr. Melendez 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Your Kind, My Kind, Humankind 01x09: (Feb/28/1981) As Mr. Viatoro 
  Up in Arms 01x08: (Feb/21/1981) As Mr. Viatoro 

Benson (1979) 
  Masquerade 02x04: (Nov/21/1980) As Alonzo 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Lottery 03x17: (Feb/15/1980) As General 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Joltin' George 06x08: (Nov/18/1979) As Boxer 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  Death in a Toy Balloon 01x09: (Apr/18/1977) As Simon Ortega 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Condemned 04x16: (Jan/11/1977) As Victor Morales 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luis Avalos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..