Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Larry McMurtry


Mostly Credited As: Larry McMurtry
Birth Name: Larry Jeff McMurtry
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita Falls, Texas

Larry McMurtry




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay (for 'Brokeback Mountain') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 63x01: (Jan/16/2006) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama / Best Screenplay (for 'Brokeback Mountain') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lonesome Dove (1989)• Based On The Works Of
Comanche Moon (2008)• Executive Producer
• Based On The Works Of (Novel)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry McMurtry Quotes

No quotes added for this person