Login or register  
TV

Diana Ossana

Mostly Credited As: Diana Ossana
Birth Name: Diana Lynn Ossana
Date Of Birth: August, 1949
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay (for 'Brokeback Mountain') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 63x01: (Jan/16/2006) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama / Best Screenplay (for 'Brokeback Mountain') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Comanche Moon (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Ossana Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..