Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Timothy Brown


Mostly Credited As: Timothy Brown
Sometimes Credited As: Timothy Luther Brown
Timmy Brown

Birth Name: Thomas Allen Brown
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knightstown, Indiana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Timothy Brown




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ohara (1987) 
  Louie 01x02: (Jan/24/1987) As Det. Jacobs 

Benson (1979) 
  Let's Play Doctor 05x22: (May/04/1984) As Lt. Reagan 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Lady in Blue 02x22: (May/07/1983) As Conrad, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Boxer 01x11: (Dec/01/1975) As Dan Bundy 

The Rookies (1972) 
  A Time to Mourn 04x09: (Nov/04/1975) As Byron Stockwood 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Steel-Plated Security Blanket 01x10: (May/05/1975) As Jess 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Germ Warfare 01x11: (Dec/10/1972) As Spearchucker 
  I Hate A Mystery 01x10: (Nov/26/1972) As Spearchucker 
  Henry, Please Come Home 01x09: (Nov/19/1972) As Spearchucker 
  The Moose 01x05: (Oct/15/1972) As Spearchucker 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Cocaine 07x06: (Oct/21/1972) As Barrett, [Uncredited]

Cade's County (1971) 
  Safe Deposit 01x03: (Oct/03/1971) As Stan 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Keep Your Guard Up 01x05: (Oct/17/1970) As Himself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Bubbling Death 03x01: (Sep/08/1967) As Cartwheel (and Introducing as Clint Cartwheel: as Timmy Brown) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Timothy Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person