Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Lee Sung


Mostly Credited As: Richard Lee Sung
Sometimes Credited As: Richard Lee-Sung

Birth Name: Richard Lee Hope Tunsia Hope III
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: North Korea

Richard Lee Sung




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Saigon: Part 2 02x02: (Jan/10/1989) As Money Player 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sword of Honor, Blade of Death 08x10: (Dec/15/1982) As Funaki 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  The Travels of Marco... and Friends 01x09: (Dec/03/1982) As Tartar 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Double Date 04x04: (Oct/17/1982) As Curly 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  That Darn Kid 10x21: (Apr/12/1982) As Farmer 
  Snap Judgment (1) 10x07: (Dec/07/1981) As Peddler #2 
  Good-Bye Radar (Part 1) 08x04: (Oct/08/1979) As Korean 
  A Night at Rosie's 07x23: (Feb/26/1979) As Ham Kim 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Candy Doctor 03x20: (Mar/21/1982) As Masseur 

Foul Play (1981) 
  The Big Bang 01x01: (Jan/26/1981) As Ha-Chu 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Heroine/The Warrior 04x12: (Jan/24/1981) As Mongolian Warrior, [Co-Guest Stars]

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  China Girl 02x10: (Apr/16/1979) As The Sentinel 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Another Path 02x07: (Oct/27/1978) As Simon Ming 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Jade Kwan Yin 01x13: (May/15/1977) As Chu 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Murder at Sea (2) 02x04: (Oct/02/1976) As Clint Takahashi 
  Murder at Sea (1) 02x03: (Oct/02/1976) As Clint Takahashi 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Arnold's Wedding 03x24: (Mar/02/1976) As Terukazu 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Chinese Connection 02x19: (Feb/28/1976) As Bouncer 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Thief of Chendo 03x22: (Mar/29/1975) As Madame's guard 
  The Garments of Rage 03x09: (Nov/08/1974) As Fourth Master 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Chrysanthemum 01x04: (Oct/06/1965) As Seaman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Lee Sung Quotes

No quotes added for this person