Login or register  
TV

Harry Thomason

Mostly Credited As: Harry Thomason
Birth Name: Harry Z. Thomason
Date Of Birth: 1940
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hampton, Arkansas



Harry Thomason is known for the show 12 Miles of Bad Road (Creator)
he is currently married to Linda Bloodworth-Thomason.
He was born in Hampton, Arkansas (USA)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Designing Women (1986)• Executive Producer
Emeril (2001)• Producer
Hearts Afire (1992)• Executive Producer
Lime Street (1985)• Executive Producer
The Fall Guy (1981)• Producer
Women of the House (1995)• Executive Producer
12 Miles of Bad Road (2008)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Designing Women (1986) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Designing Women Reunion   Jul/28/2003 As: Director
The Big Desk (2) 06x02 Sep/16/1991 As: Director
The Big Desk (1) 06x01 Sep/16/1991 As: Director
Their Finest Hour 04x26 May/09/1990 As: Director
The First Day of the Last Decade of the Entire Twentieth Century (2) 04x14 Jan/01/1990 As: Director
Emeril (2001) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Sidekick 01x07 Dec/11/2001 As: Director
Halloween 01x06 Oct/30/2001 As: Director
The Sopranos Come to Dinner 01x05 Oct/23/2001 As: Director
Whose Life is It Anyway? 01x04 Oct/16/2001 As: Director
Blind Dates 01x03 Oct/09/2001 As: Director
Hearts Afire (1992) (Credited in 44 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 44 episode crew credits
John and Georgie's Not So Excellent Adventure 03x13 Feb/01/1995 As: Director
Pros and Condoms 03x08 Dec/03/1994 As: Writer
Birth of a Donation 03x05 Oct/22/1994 As: Director
It's My Party 03x03 Oct/08/1994 As: Director
The Virgin Lonnie 03x02 Oct/01/1994 As: Director
Evening Shade (1990) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Miss Emily's Wild Ride 02x05 Oct/14/1991 As: Director
The Wood Who Stole Christmas 01x11 Dec/17/1990 As: Director
The Fall Guy (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pirates of Nashville 03x09 Nov/23/1983 As: Writer
The Molly Sue 02x18 Mar/02/1983 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Thomason Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

England's next Euro 2016 qualifying game to be broadcast live on ITV

England's next football qualifying game for Euro 2016 will be broadcast..

Cameron Mathison Announced as Host of W Network's 'Game of Homes'

Ex-soap star Cameron Mathison has been announced as the host of new..

Colin Farrell Starring in 'True Detective' Season Two

It is official! Irish actor Colin Farrell has confirmed that he will be..