Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brianne Leary


Mostly Credited As: Brianne Leary
Birth Name: Brianne Banigan Leary
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Brianne Leary




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dream Merchants (1980)As: Doris Kessler
CHiPs (1977)As: Officer Sindy Cahill
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)As: Lt. Susan Ames (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  Take My Senate Seat, Please 01x21: (Mar/01/1993) As Jill Hanover, [Co-Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Something for Sarah 05x14: (Jan/23/1986) As Sarah Jean Coffield 

Night Court (1984) 
  Dad's First Date 03x03: (Oct/17/1985) As Marjorie 

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  Yankees vs. the Cubs 01x06: (Nov/02/1984) As Kate 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Sneak Attack 01x14: (Feb/13/1983) As Jackie Knox 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Barney Gets Laid Off 04x09: (Nov/28/1982) As Young Woman 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Human Torch 01x07: (Dec/09/1981) As Robin Simmons 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Planet of the Slave Girls (2) 01x04: (Sep/27/1979) As Ryma 
  Planet of the Slave Girls (1) 01x03: (Sep/27/1979) As Ryma 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Herself (NBC Team) 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Trouble at Fort Apache 01x20: (Feb/15/1977) As Alma Peterson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Currently working as the entertainment reporter for a New York television station.

Brianne Leary Quotes

No quotes added for this person