Login or register  
TV

Ruth Kobart

Mostly Credited As: Ruth Kobart
Birth Name: Ruth Maxine Finkelstein
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1924 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Date Of Death: December 14, 2002
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bob (1992)As: Iris Frankel (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Life with Lucy (1986) 
  One Good Grandparent Deserves Another 01x01: (Sep/20/1986) As Mrs. Finley 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  A Relative Situation 02x15: (Feb/11/1985) As Waitress 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Elegy in Steele 02x15: (Feb/21/1984) As Female Golfer 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Houston Is Dead 02x16: (Jan/20/1984) As Nurse Lemke 
  Fear For Tomorrow 01x21: (Apr/03/1983) As Nurse 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Blizzard 02x11: (Jan/18/1984) As Mrs. Fustino 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Barney Gets Laid Off 04x09: (Nov/28/1982) As Older Woman 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Name Your Price 01x11: (Dec/08/1977) As Millie 

The McLean Stevenson Show (1976) 
  What Makes Mac Run? 01x08: (Feb/16/1977) As Mrs. Turner 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Deadly Ringer (1) 02x15: (Feb/02/1977) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Continental 01x20: (Jan/29/1964) As Mrs. Atkinson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ruth Kobart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..