Login or register  
TV

Ray Ballard

Mostly Credited As: Ray Ballard
Birth Name: Raymond Ballard
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Need to Know 01x51: (Mar/21/1986) As Jack Henries 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Teacher's Pet 04x12: (Dec/26/1982) As Customer #2 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  God Bless the Child 01x03: (Mar/27/1982) As Building Manager, [Featuring]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Fame 28x02: (Nov/30/1978) As Maitre'D 

Switch (1975) 
  Who Killed Lila Craig? 03x12: (Jan/16/1978) As Doorman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rhoda (1974) 
  You Deserve a Break Today 03x11: (Dec/13/1976) As Mr. Maloney 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Star Is Dead 01x03: (Nov/28/1976) As 1st Newsman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Rules of Order 06x06: (Nov/06/1976) As Press Agent 
  Floor Brigade 03x20: (Feb/09/1974) As Floor Cleaner 
  Audit 02x21: (Apr/07/1973) As John Wellman/Gilbert Wells 
  Nurses Wild 01x06: (Mar/04/1972) As Encyclopedia Salesman, [Uncredited]

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Pin Money 01x09: (Dec/01/1975) As Poker player, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Barbary House 03x18: (Feb/15/1975) As Announcer 
  The Passion of Chen Yi 02x19: (Feb/28/1974) As Prison Cook 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  Pay the Man the Two Dollars 01x13: (Jan/15/1975) As Photographer 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Werewolf 01x05: (Nov/01/1974) As Bernie Efron 

Mannix (1967) 
  Walk on the Blind Side 08x04: (Oct/13/1974) As Taxi Driver 
  Voices in the Dark 04x21: (Feb/20/1971) As Kobin 

Ironside (1967) 
  Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief 07x24: (May/23/1974) As Gus, [Uncredited]
  The Caller 06x17: (Jan/25/1973) As Mr. Rowling, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Due Process of Law 01x27: (Mar/28/1968) As Dispatcher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Cop in a Cage 01x10: (Jan/02/1974) As Mort 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Imitation 07x22: (Mar/30/1973) As Duval, [Uncredited]

Chase (1973) (1973) 
  Chase (Mar/24/1973) As Conlon 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  Big Mouth 03x02: (Sep/22/1972) As Mr. Crane 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Phantom Farmhouse 02x17: (Oct/20/1971) As Mr. Grouch, [Co-Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  Man from Taos (1) (or Who Says You Can't Make Friends in New York City?) 01x01: (Sep/16/1970) As 2nd Reporter 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 141 -- The Color TV Bandit 01x02: (Sep/28/1968) As Fenster 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Star Dust 02x14: (Dec/18/1967) As Photographer 
  Marmalade 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Makeup Man 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Success Story 01x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Messenger 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Treasure of San Diablo 01x21: (Feb/17/1966) As Dandy Davis 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  High Card Loses 03x07: (Nov/10/1960) As Clerk 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Ballad Of Whitehorse 01x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Bailey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Ballard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..