Login or register  
TV

Abbey Lincoln

Mostly Credited As: Abbey Lincoln
Birth Name: Anna Marie Wooldridge
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1930 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 14, 2010

Abbey Lincoln



Abbey Lincoln
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All in the Family (1971) 
  What'll We Do with Stephanie? 09x04: (Oct/15/1978) As Laura Grant 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Cat's Paw 05x15: (Jan/09/1971) As Millie Webster 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 41st Annual Academy Awards 17x01: (Apr/14/1969) As Herself ("For the Love of Ivy"), [Musical Guests]

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 44 02x44: (Aug/18/1957) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Commited + Let Up 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Abbey Lincoln Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..