Login or register  
TV

Bob Woodward (2)

Mostly Credited As: Bob Woodward (2)
Birth Name: Robert Drew Woodward
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1909 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma
Date Of Death: February 07, 1972




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Treasure 06x16: (Dec/29/1962) As Gruber 
  Bandit 05x35: (May/12/1962) As Floyd 
  Broken Image 04x32: (Apr/29/1961) As Sheriff 
  The Tax Gatherer 04x22: (Feb/11/1961) As Unknown 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Quota 02x09: (Nov/28/1960) As Driver, [Uncredited]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  John Clum, Fighting Editor 05x33: (Apr/12/1960) As Tom, [Uncredited]
  Wyatt's Decision 05x04: (Sep/22/1959) As Horseman, [Uncredited]
  Arizona Comes to Dodge 04x37: (May/26/1959) As Driver, [Uncredited]
  Little Gray Home in the West 04x35: (May/12/1959) As Sentry, [Uncredited]

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Indian 01x21: (Feb/17/1959) As Townsman in Black, [Uncredited]

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Ride with a Killer 02x13: (Dec/02/1957) As Ben 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  The Dutch Gunmaker 03x34: (Feb/17/1957) As Stagecoach Driver 
  Treasure Map 03x30: (Dec/30/1956) As Bill Edwards 
  Amateur Outlaw 03x28: (Dec/09/1956) As Townsman 
  Santa Claus Wears a Gun 03x27: (Dec/02/1956) As Mr. Thornwald 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Rough-Shod 02x16: (Sep/21/1956) As Unknown 
  Gun-Talk 02x15: (Sep/14/1956) As Unknown 
  Blazing Guns 02x14: (Aug/24/1956) As Unknown 
  Angelo Goes West 02x08: (May/29/1956) As Unknown 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Rebellion in the North 01x02: (Oct/06/1955) As Cpl. Neale 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Pot of Gold 05x09: (Nov/20/1954) As Jake 
  The Haunted Stage Stop 05x02: (Oct/02/1954) As Henchman 

Captain Midnight (1954) 
  Death Below Zero 01x05: (Oct/02/1954) As Fenton 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Army Renegades 03x17: (Nov/21/1953) As guest star 
  Law of Boot Hill 03x05: (Aug/29/1953) As Joe Ridge 
  Warwhoop 02x06: (Sep/06/1952) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Nephew from Back East 04x02: (Sep/20/1953) As Jake 
  Mexican Gun Running Story 03x04: (Feb/17/1952) As Jake 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Frame for Trouble 02x05: (Nov/03/1951) As Black Johnson, [Uncredited]
  Killer's Trail 02x04: (Oct/27/1951) As Stage Driver, [Uncredited]
  Ghost Town Raiders 02x01: (Oct/06/1951) As Telegraph Operator, [Uncredited]
  The Gray Dude 01x20: (Dec/03/1950) As Squared-Jaw Posse Member, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Woodward (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news