TV

Debby Boone


Mostly Credited As: Debby Boone
Birth Name: Deborah Ann Boone
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hackensack, New Jersey

Debby Boone




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 84 01x84: (Dec/04/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 84 01x84: (Dec/04/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Step by Step (1991) 
  The "L" Word 06x05: (Apr/04/1997) As Sarah 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: The Oak Ridge Boys 09x08: (Oct/24/1980) As Herself 
  Host: Pat Boone (Christmas Show) 06x14: (Dec/23/1977) As Herself 
  Host: Pat Boone (Christmas Show) 06x14: (Dec/23/1977) As Herself 
  Host: Kenny Rogers 06x04: (Oct/07/1977) As Herself 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: PAUL LYNDE, DIRK BENEDICT, DEBBY BOONE 04x08: (Jan/19/1979) As Herself 
  GUESTS: PAUL LYNDE, DIRK BENEDICT, DEBBY BOONE 04x08: (Jan/19/1979) As Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Herself (ABC Team) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Herself (ABC Team) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Herself (ABC Team) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Herself (ABC Team) 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Paul Nicholas / Debby Boone 21x03: (Sep/24/1977) As Herself 

The Big Show (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself ("You Light Up My Life"), [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself ("You Light Up My Life"), [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
From the Edge of the Deep Green Sea + You Light Up My Life 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Debby Boone Quotes

No quotes added for this person