Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Austin Tichenor


Mostly Credited As: Austin Tichenor
Birth Name: Austin Kent Tichenor III
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Austin Tichenor




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 9, 2012 13x191: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Seeing Red 01x07: (Nov/18/2008) As High Class Lawyer 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  I'd Rather Be In Philadelphia 07x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Dr. Leibowitz 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Truly, Madly, Deeply 02x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Marshall Stepcoe 

Surface (2005) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Gov't Panel Admiral 

Everwood (2002) 
  Surprise 03x15: (Feb/14/2005) As Dr. Bass 
  Complex Guilt 03x11: (Jan/17/2005) As Doctor 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Erica Noughton 02x01: (Jun/22/2004) As Marty 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Wannabe 02x18: (Mar/22/2004) As Fisch's Attorney 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 02x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Secretary of Treasury 

Mister Sterling (2003) 
  Next Question 01x02: (Jan/17/2003) As Unknown 

Providence (1999) 
  Eye of the Storm 05x10: (Dec/13/2002) As Unknown 

Alias (2001) 
  The Counteragent 02x07: (Nov/17/2002) As Dr. Nicholas 
  Salvation 02x06: (Nov/10/2002) As Dr. Nicholas 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Tom Dooley 05x18: (Apr/22/2002) As Asst. D.A. Warren Tisbury 
  A Kick in the Head 05x11: (Feb/04/2002) As Asst. D.A. Warren Tisbury 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Safari, So Good 09x13: (Feb/26/2002) As Dr. Raymond Chambers 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Existence (2) 08x21: (May/20/2001) As Dr. James Langenhahn 

The Division (2001) 
  Faces in the Crowd 01x12: (Apr/01/2001) As Unknown 

Roswell (1999) 
  Skin and Bones 02x01: (Oct/02/2000) As Engineer 1 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Painful Cuts 06x15: (Feb/17/2000) As Board Member #2 

The West Wing (1999) 
  He Shall, From Time to Time 01x12: (Jan/12/2000) As Raymond Burns 

ER (1994) 
  Family Matters 06x10: (Jan/06/2000) As Mr. Sumpter 

The Practice (1997) 
  Closet Justice 03x19: (Mar/28/1999) As A.D.A. Kenneth Tisbury 
  One of Those Days 03x06: (Nov/08/1998) As A.D.A. Kenneth Tisbury 
  The Battlefield 03x05: (Oct/25/1998) As A.D.A. Kenneth Tisbury 
  The Defenders 03x04: (Oct/18/1998) As A.D.A. Kenneth Tisbury 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Austin Tichenor Quotes

No quotes added for this person