Login or register  
TV

Jodean Lawrence (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jodean Lawrence (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Jodean Russo

Birth Name: Jodean Rowan Lawrence
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1932 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Date Of Death: March 17, 2010





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Regina Henderson (1975-1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Hornet's Nest 07x14: (Jan/15/1988) As Ms. Hodgkins 
  Cold Hands 06x23: (Mar/27/1987) As Neighbor 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  The Boys' Night Out 04x18: (Feb/13/1983) As Woman #1 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  There's No Place Like Home (1) 05x05: (Oct/09/1978) As Josie 
  As Long As We're Together (2) 05x02: (Sep/18/1978) As Josie 
  As Long As We're Together (1) 05x01: (Sep/11/1978) As Josie 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Requiem for a Funny Box 04x06: (Nov/04/1977) As Maxine Bell 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Ghostly Teletype 04x23: (May/15/1977) As Madame Marka 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Exam 06x07: (Nov/13/1976) As Mrs. Cooper 

Serpico (1976) 
  Strike! 01x05: (Nov/05/1976) As Verna 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Silent Night, Deadly Night 02x14: (Dec/13/1975) As Margaret Doan 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Set Up 04x19: (Feb/12/1975) As Doctor 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Endgame 03x17: (Jan/23/1975) As 2nd prostitute 
  Shield of Honor 02x10: (Nov/15/1973) As Unknown 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Confessions of a Madman 09x22: (Apr/14/1974) As Wilma Grant 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  I Can't Hear You Scream 01x10: (Nov/27/1968) As Mary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jodean Lawrence (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person