TV

Alex Daniels


Mostly Credited As: Alex Daniels
Birth Name: Charles Alexander Daniels
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1956 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Alex Daniels




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12800 51x87: (Mar/11/2016) As Sniper #2 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sniper #2 

Marvel's Agent Carter (2015) 
  Valediction 01x08: (Feb/24/2015) As Mechanic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Prophet 02x21: (May/04/2007) As Driver 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 02x22: (May/06/2003) As Bryce, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day 2: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 02x22: (May/06/2003) As Bryce, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day 2: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 02x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Bryce, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day 2: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 02x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Bryce, [Co-Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Cheerleader Murder 03x04: (Oct/22/1983) As Paul, [Featuring]

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Good Day at White Rock 01x04: (Oct/08/1982) As Big Lonny 

Baywatch (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Zack Martin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Zack Martin 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Host 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Host 

Matlock (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dick Blake 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robert Hood 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robert Hood 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ghost Whisperer (2005)• Stunts
Bosch (2015)• Stunt Coordinator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Daniels Quotes

No quotes added for this person