Login or register  
TV

Stanley Kramer

Mostly Credited As: Stanley Kramer
Birth Name: Stanley Earl Kramer
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1913 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 19, 2001

Stanley Kramer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 27th Annual Golden Globe Awards 27x01: (Feb/02/1970) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'The Secret of Santa Vittoria') 
  The 19th Annual Golden Globe Awards 19x01: (Mar/05/1962) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Judgment at Nuremberg') 
  The 16th Annual Golden Globe Awards 16x01: (Mar/05/1959) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'The Defiant Ones') 

Here's Hollywood (1960) 
  January 22, 1962 02x06: (Jan/22/1962) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Kirk Douglas 06x03: (May/28/1958) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Chordettes / Patti Page / On film: Frank Sinatra, Robert Michum & other stars 08x15: (Dec/19/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Kramer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news