Login or register
 
TV

Bob Minkler


Mostly Credited As: Bob Minkler
Birth Name: Robert Alan Minkler
Date Of Birth: 1937
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Date Of Death: October 11, 2015
Cause Of Death: respiratory failure





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Winner: Best Sound Mixing (for 'Star Wars') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Minkler Quotes

No quotes added for this person