Login or register  
TV

Bobby Moynihan

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Moynihan
Birth Name: Robert Moynihan, Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eastchester, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Bobby Moynihan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chozen (2014)As: Chozen -- [Voice]
Empire Square (US) (2006)As: Rabbit -- [Voice]
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2008-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Awesomes (2013) 
  Day of Awesomes, Part 2 02x10: (Sep/29/2014) Voiced  Miscellaneous Male Voices 
  Day of Awesomes, Part 1 02x09: (Sep/22/2014) Voiced  Miscellaneous Male Voices 
  Euro-Awesomes 02x08: (Sep/15/2014) Voiced  Miscellaneous Male Voices 
  Secret Santa 02x07: (Sep/08/2014) Voiced  Miscellaneous Male Voices 

Playing House (2014) 
  Spaghetti and Meatballs 01x07: (Jun/03/2014) As Danny 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Winter in Portlandia 03x01: (Dec/14/2012) As Various 

Girls (2012) 
  She Did 01x10: (Jun/17/2012) As Thadd 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Murphy Brown Lied To Us 06x18: (Apr/19/2012) As Stewart Derr 

Mercy (2009) 
  I Believe You Conrad 01x02: (Sep/30/2009) As Conrad 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Moynihan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..