TV

Andrew Rannells


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Rannells
Birth Name: Andrew Scott Rannells
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Andrew Rannells




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Normal (2012)As: Bryan Buckley
Mew Mew Power (2005)As: Wesley J. Coolridge, Cyniclon Dren -- [Voice]
Sonic X (2003)As: Stuart/Decoe/Bokkun -- [Voice]
Shaman King (US) (2003)As: Len "Lenny" Tao -- [Voice]
Fighting Foodons (2002)As: Fried Ricer -- [Voice]
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Cubix (2001)As: Connor -- [Voice]
Archie's Weird Mysteries (1999)As: Archie Andrews -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Gwyneth Paltrow, Andrew Rannells, the Last Shadow Puppets 02x48: (Apr/19/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Gwyneth Paltrow, Andrew Rannells, the Last Shadow Puppets 02x48: (Apr/19/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  How Lisa Got Her Marge Back 27x18: (Apr/10/2016) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  How Lisa Got Her Marge Back 27x18: (Apr/10/2016) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Pharrell Williams, Andrew Rannells, Corbin Maxey, Stanton Moore 03x45: (Mar/31/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Pharrell Williams, Andrew Rannells, Corbin Maxey, Stanton Moore 03x45: (Mar/31/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Pope Francis in NYC & Deadly Selfies 01x112: (Sep/24/2015) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Ice-T, Andrew Rannells, Lupe Fiasco 02x32: (Feb/25/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Taylor Swift, Andrew Rannells, Ryan Adams and The Shining 01x107: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Girls (2012) 
  I Saw You 03x11: (Mar/16/2014) As Elijah Krantz 
  Incidentals 03x08: (Feb/23/2014) As Elijah Krantz 
  Incidentals 03x08: (Feb/23/2014) As Elijah Krantz 
  Beach House 03x07: (Feb/16/2014) As Elijah Krantz 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  How Your Mother Met Me 09x16: (Jan/27/2014) As Darren 
  How Your Mother Met Me 09x16: (Jan/27/2014) As Darren 
  Bass Player Wanted 09x13: (Dec/16/2013) As Darren 
  Bass Player Wanted 09x13: (Dec/16/2013) As Darren 

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005) 
  Generation neXt 02x32: (Dec/16/2006) Voiced  Slifer Red Student 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Guard 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Guard 

Pokémon (1998) 
  A Hurdle for Squirtle 08x51: (Jun/24/2006) Voiced  Harley, [Featuring]
  A Hurdle for Squirtle 08x51: (Jun/24/2006) Voiced  Harley, [Featuring]
  Deceit and Assist 08x29: (Feb/25/2006) Voiced  Harley, [Featuring]
  Deceit and Assist 08x29: (Feb/25/2006) Voiced  Harley, [Featuring]

Pokémon Chronicles (2006) 
  A Family That Battles Together Stays Together! 01x05: (Jun/24/2006) Voiced  Forrest 
  The Legend of Thunder Part 1 01x01: (Jun/03/2006) Voiced  Hitmonlee Owner 

Sonic X (2003) 
  A Robot Rebels (3) 01x29: (Oct/02/2004) Voiced  E-102 Gamma, E-101 Beta 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  E-102 Gamma 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  E-102 Gamma 

Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001) 
  Yugi Vs. The Rare Hunter (1) 02x07: (Jan/11/2003) Voiced  Mako Tsunami 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mako Tsunami 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mako Tsunami 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mako Tsunami 

Archie's Weird Mysteries (1999) 
  Scarlet Night 01x31: (Feb/09/2000) Voiced  Vampire 1 
  Scarlet Night 01x31: (Feb/09/2000) Voiced  Vampire 1 

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Young Zolo 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Rannells Quotes

No quotes added for this person