Login or register  
TV

Mandy Smith

Mostly Credited As: Mandy Smith
Birth Name: Amanda Louise Smith
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mandy Smith



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 8, 2010 22x212: (Jul/08/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 20, 2010 18x110: (Apr/20/2010) As Herself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 1, Episode 15 01x15: (Apr/22/1994) As Guest Manager 
  Series 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/11/1994) As Guest Manager 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/14/1994) As Guest Manager 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bed of Roses (2008) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Over The Rainbow 01x06 Jun/14/2008 As: Director
The Truth Will Set You Free 01x05 Jun/07/2008 As: Director
A Friend In Need 01x04 May/31/2008 As: Director
Silversun (2004) (Credited in 40 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 40 episode crew credits
Journey Into Fear 02x20 Oct/01/2004 As: Director
Dark Past 02x19 Oct/01/2004 As: Director
Enemy Within 02x18 Sep/30/2004 As: Director
Ghost Ship 02x17 Sep/30/2004 As: Director
Revelations 02x16 Sep/29/2004 As: Director
The Saddle Club (2001) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Foster Horse (3) 02x21 May/19/2003 As: Director
Foster Horse (2) 02x20 May/18/2003 As: Director
Foster Horse (1) 02x19 May/17/2003 As: Director
Fillies vs. Colts 02x13 Apr/25/2003 As: Director
Show Ponies (2) 02x04 Apr/08/2003 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mandy Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..