Login or register
TV

Jeffrey Wickham

Jeffrey Wickham Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Wickham
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffry Wickham

Birth Name: Jeffry A. Wickham
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1933 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom




Jeffrey Wickham
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Black Mirror (2011) 
  The National Anthem 01x01: (Dec/04/2011) As Sir Harold Mount 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 6 10x06: (Oct/23/2011) As Mikhail Levrov 
  Series 10, Episode 1 10x01: (Sep/18/2011) As Mikhail Levrov 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Worm in the Bud 05x02: (Jun/23/2002) As Judge 

The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001) 
  The Crystal Egg / The Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes 01x02: (Aug/06/2001) As Dr Symonds 

CI5: The New Professionals (1999) 
  Phoenix 01x02: (Sep/26/1999) As Commander Gaydon 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  Front Runner 04x02: (Dec/08/1989) As Dugdale 

Yes, Prime Minister (1986) 
  Official Secrets 02x02: (Dec/10/1987) As Solicitor General 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Hotel du Lac 02x08: (Mar/02/1986) As Geoffrey Long 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Apr/20/1985) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Play for Today (1970) 
  Beyond the Pale 11x11: (Jan/06/1981) As Evans Gordon MP 
  The Executioner 10x26: (Apr/17/1980) As Maybank 
  Who's Who 09x15: (Feb/06/1979) As Francis 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Carpathian Eagle 01x09: (Nov/08/1980) As Edgar 

Lillie (1978) 
  The New Helen 01x04: (Oct/15/1978) As Lord Hartington 

Secret Army (1977) 
  Child's Play 01x04: (Sep/28/1977) As Stoph 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Faces 02x02: (Sep/08/1975) As Major Carver 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Night Is the Time for Killing 04x03: (Jan/18/1975) As Parker 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club (Part 4): Execution Day 02x04: (Feb/22/1973) As Challaner 

The Regiment (1972) 
  The Father Of The Regiment 01x01: (Feb/21/1972) As Captain 

Jason King (1971) 
  To Russia - with Panache 01x07: (Nov/17/1971) As Povokov 

The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/1968) As Col. Tallyrand 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Accident 13x12: (Dec/17/1966) As Freddie 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Bear with a Sore Head 07x05: (Mar/01/1965) As Bill Parkes 
  Four Faces of Clare 05x02: (Jul/09/1963) As Allen 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The July Plot 01x07: (Dec/09/1964) As Major 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Richard III (Part 2): the Boar Hunt 01x15: (Nov/17/1960) As Sir James Blount 
  Richard III (Part 1): the Dangerous Brother 01x14: (Nov/03/1960) As Archbishop of York 
  Henry VI (Part 5): the Sun in Splendour 01x13: (Oct/20/1960) As Mayor of York 
  Henry VI (Part 4): the Morning's War 01x12: (Oct/06/1960) As Duke of Norfolk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Wickham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lara Spencer Promoted to Co-Host of 'Good Morning America'

    Lara Spencer must really like her mornings early, or, at least, she..

Bret Harrison, Aaron McCusker Join ABC’s ‘Astronaut Wives Club’

    We have lift off -- two more actors are blasting off into the 1960s..

Michelle Obama Books a Cameo on 'Nashville'

    Prepare yourselves, y'all, because it looks like the First Lady is..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor