Login or register  
TV

Stan Margulies

Mostly Credited As: Stan Margulies
Birth Name: Stanley Margulies
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1920 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 27, 2001
Cause Of Death: throat cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Roots (US) (1977)• Producer
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)• Producer
The Jacksons: An American Dream (1992)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stan Margulies Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...