Login or register  
TV

Elisha Cuthbert

Mostly Credited As: Elisha Cuthbert
Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Elisha Cuthbert


Born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, Elisha moved to Vancouver with her parents, Kevin and Patricia, and younger brother and sister, Jonathan and Lee-Ann. The Cuthbert family moved again and settled in Greenfield Park, a Montréal suburb in Quebec.

Elisha's career began when she was 7 years old, as a model for catalogues and magazines. Some years later, after appearing in the film, Dancing On The Moon, she was chosen to be a global correspondent on Popular Mechanics For Kids. During her 3-year stint on the show, she still continued with her movie work and eventually joined the cast of Are You Afraid Of The Dark? for a year. Her career really took off with FOX's hit TV show, 24, starring as Kiefer Sutherland's onscreen daughter, Kimberly Bauer, whom she portrayed for 3 seasons. A cameo in the 2003 movie, Love Actually, was followed by starring roles in movies The Girl Next Door (2004) and House Of Wax (2005). As well as starring in indie movie, The Quiet (2005), it was also Elisha's first crew credit as an associate producer.

2006 sees Elisha making a return to 24 as a guest star plus the release of movies Captivity and He Was A Quiet Man.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Big Happy (2015)As: Lizzy
Happy Endings (2011)As: Alex
Ny-Lon (US) (2009)As: Edie Miller
Movie Life: House of Wax (2005)As: Herself
24 (2001)As: Kimberly Bauer (S01-S03, recurring afterwards)
Popular Mechanics for Kids (1997)As: Elisha
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992)As: Megan (S06-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Social (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  When a Pterodactyl Is in the Next Stall, the P Is Silent 02x158: (Oct/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Virginia Is for Lovers, But So Is My Van 02x61: (Mar/06/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 5:00P.M. - 6:00P.M. 08x02: (Jan/17/2010) As Kimberly Bauer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 8: 4:00P.M. - 5:00P.M. 08x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Kimberly Bauer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 7: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 07x24: (May/18/2009) As Kimberly Bauer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 7: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 07x23: (May/18/2009) As Kimberly Bauer, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Brooke Shields; Elisha Cuthbert; Ben Lyons; Ben Mankiewicz 01x166: (May/18/2009) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matthew Perry, Elisha Cuthbert, Rascal Flatts 16x123: (Apr/16/2009) As Herself 
  Martin Short, Elisha Cuthbert 12x137: (May/02/2005) As Herself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Tales of a Third Grade Nothing 07x06: (Nov/16/2008) Voiced  New Bedford 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Nick Lachey, Reggie Bush, Rich Boy 05x98: (Jul/10/2007) As Herself 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Elisha Cuthbert, Cobra Starship 04x122: (Aug/18/2006) As Herself 
  Michael Rapaport, Elisha Cuthbert, Matisyahu 04x42: (Mar/08/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Paul Rudd, Elisha Cuthbert, Kings of Leon 14x147: (Jun/04/2007) As Herself 
  Don Cheadle, Elisha Cuthbert, Jim Gaffigan 12x116: (May/04/2005) As Herself 
  Johnny Knoxville, Elisha Cuthbert, The Distillers 11x98: (Apr/06/2004) As Herself 

Top 20 Countdown (1994) 
  Season 5, Episode 6 05x07: (Feb/10/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Three 6 Mofia, Stacy Keibler, Elisha Cuthbert 07x03: (Apr/17/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Elisha Cuthbert, Camryn Manheim, Robin Roberts 01x147: (May/10/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Elisha Cuthbert, Jason Bateman, Rocco DiSpirito, Twista, No Use For A Name 03x48: (Apr/16/2004) As Herself 
  Elisha Cuthbert, 30 Seconds To Mars 01x146: (Nov/27/2002) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #920 09x20: (Apr/10/2004) As Kim Bauer/Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  2/24/04 01x33: (Feb/24/2004) As Herself 
  1/30/04 01x16: (Jan/30/2004) As Herself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  11/7/03 02x50: (Nov/07/2003) As Herself 

Pure 24 (2003) 
  Episode Review: Natalie Casey, Steve McKenna 01x03: (Mar/02/2003) As Herself 

22 Minutes (1993) 
  Season 10, Episode 6 10x06: (Nov/12/2002) As Herself 

Largo Winch (2001) 
  Dear Abby 01x19: (Nov/04/2001) As Abbey 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Night Shift 05x11: (Feb/03/1996) As Young Girl 
Trivia

Can speak French having grown up in Montréal.

Was invited to the White House by Hillary Clinton after impressing with her reporting for Popular Mechanics For Kids.

Used to be a foot model.

Shares her birthday with Ben Stiller, Billy Idol and Kaley Cuoco.

Loves the beach.

Likes to hang out on Saint-Laurent Boulevard in Montréal.

Is an avid ice hockey fan and has a Los Angeles Kings season ticket.

Her mother and brother both play for ice hockey teams.

Auditioned for the role of Mary Jane Watson in Spider-Man which eventually went to Kirsten Dunst.

Dislikes flying and has certain rituals she must do like boarding the plane with her right foot first.

More Trivia
Elisha Cuthbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news