TV

Vanessa Lengies


Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Lengies
Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1985 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Vanessa Lengies


Canadian actress Vanessa Lengies was born on July 21, 1985 to her German father and Middle-Eastern mother. She is best known for playing Roxanne Bojarski on the short-lived NBC series American Dreams. Before that, she has starred in numerous series including Popular Mechanics for Kids, Radio Active, sketch-comedy show Sponk!, and the newly revived Nickelodeon series Are You Afraid of the Dark?, where she became a member of the Midnight Society. In 2005 she co-starred in the feature film The Perfect Man with Hilary Duff and Heather Lockear. She is also set to star in the movie Stick It in the spring of 2006.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mixology (2014)As: Kacey
This Might Hurt (2009)As: Lily Birdsall
Monarch Cove (2006)As: Sophia Preston
American Dreams (2002)As: Roxanne Bojarski
Sponk! (2001)As: Herself
For Better or for Worse (2000)As: Elizabeth Patterson (voice) -- [Voice]
Radio Active (1998)As: Sarah Leigh
Caillou (1998)As: Boy/Girl (Season 1) (English Language version) (voice) -- [Voice]
Popular Mechanics for Kids (1997)As: Herself (1999-2001)
The Little Lulu Show (1995)As: Annie Inch (S03) -- [Voice]
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992)As: Vange (S06-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 83 39x83: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 83 39x83: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Rachel Fredrickson, Nick Lachey, Fred Armisen, Blake Lee, Andrew Santino, Vanessa Lengies, guest co-host Jeanine Pirro 17x112: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glee (2009) 
  All or Nothing 04x22: (May/09/2013) As Sugar Motta 
  I Do 04x14: (Feb/14/2013) As Sugar Motta 
  Diva 04x13: (Feb/07/2013) As Sugar Motta 
  Sadie Hawkins 04x11: (Jan/24/2013) As Sugar Motta 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Poof! You're Dead 03x12: (Jan/10/2011) As Eliza Winter 
  Poof! You're Dead 03x12: (Jan/10/2011) As Eliza Winter 

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  Back to School 01x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Tracy 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  Hello and Goodbye 01x10: (Aug/18/2009) As Kelly 
  Hello and Goodbye 01x10: (Aug/18/2009) As Kelly 
  No Guts, No Glory 01x08: (Aug/04/2009) As Kelly 
  No Guts, No Glory 01x08: (Aug/04/2009) As Kelly 

Medium (2005) 
  Apocalypse...Now? 05x06: (Mar/09/2009) As Ellie 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Rag Dolls 01x02: (Jul/22/2008) As Lolly 
  Rag Dolls 01x02: (Jul/22/2008) As Lolly 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Fever 01x04: (Oct/19/2007) As Leni Hayes 
  Fever 01x04: (Oct/19/2007) As Leni Hayes 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  The After Party 03x21: (Mar/04/2005) As Monica 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 42 03x13: (Feb/21/2005) As Judge 
  Pet Star: 41 03x12: (Feb/14/2005) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 41 03x12: (Feb/14/2005) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 35 03x06: (Dec/27/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/25/04 01x55: (Mar/25/2004) As Herself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  4/23/03 01x62: (Apr/23/2003) As Herself 
  4/23/03 01x62: (Apr/23/2003) As Herself 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Caitlin Emerson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Caitlin Emerson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shea Williamson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shea Williamson 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Julia 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Julia 
Trivia

Vanessa Lengies is 5' 2"

Speaks 3 Languages- French, English and Arabic.

Her mother is Egyptian and her father is German

Vanessa Lengies Quotes

No quotes added for this person