Login or register  
TV

D.J. MacHale

Mostly Credited As: D.J. MacHale
Birth Name: Donald James MacHale
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Flight 29 Down (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Not A Drop To Drink 01x04 Nov/05/2005 As: Writer
Arrival 01x01 Oct/01/2005 As: Director, Writer
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
The Tale of the Silver Sight (3) 07x03 Apr/02/2000 As: Writer
The Tale of the Silver Sight (2) 07x02 Apr/02/2000 As: Writer
The Tale of the Silver Sight (1) 07x01 Apr/02/2000 As: Writer
The Tale of the Night Shift 05x11 Feb/03/1996 As: Director
The Tale of the Dead Man's Float 05x01 Oct/07/1995 As: Director
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Seasonal Differences 16x04 Dec/02/1987 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
D.J. MacHale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..