Login or register  
TV

Barbara Britton

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Britton
Birth Name: Barbara Maureen Brantingham
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1919 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Date Of Death: January 17, 1980
Cause Of Death: Gastric Cancer (New York City, NY)

Barbara Britton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Fran Craig Gordon #1 (1979-1980)
A Date With Life (1955)As: Laurie Dayton (1955)
Mr. & Mrs. North (1952)As: Pamela North
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Head of the Family (Pilot) (Jul/19/1960) As Laura Petrie, [Starring Roles]

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Stranger 07x05: (Oct/03/1955) As guest star 
  Now or Never 06x38: (May/30/1955) As Liz 
  Til Next We Meet 03x33: (Jun/23/1952) As guest star 
  Mrs. Mike 02x08: (Dec/18/1950) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Flight 951 01x22: (Apr/21/1955) As Duana Clarke 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Say Hello to Pamela 01x38: (Jun/20/1952) As Pamela 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Crushed Rose 03x33: (Apr/09/1951) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Treasure Trove 01x26: (Mar/26/1951) As Hilda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Britton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news