Login or register  
TV

Glenn Ford

Mostly Credited As: Glenn Ford
Sometimes Credited As: Gwyllyn Ford

Birth Name: Gwyllyn Samuel Newton Ford
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1916 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Sainte-Christine-d'Auvergne, Portneuf, Québec
Date Of Death: August 30, 2006
Cause Of Death: Multiple Stokes (Beverly Hills, California)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Glenn Ford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Family Holvak (1975)As: Rev. Tom Holvak
Cade's County (1971)As: Sam Cade
Episode Cast Credits 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  No Margin for Error 05x06: (Apr/30/1978) As Hayes 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Glenn Ford 02x05: (Feb/18/1973) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Lynn Anderson / Glenn Ford / Dom DeLuise / The Golddiggers 08x14: (Dec/21/1972) As Himself 
  Glenn Ford / Barbara Feldon / Charles Nelson Reilly / Lancelot Link & The Evolution Revolution 06x13: (Dec/10/1970) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 19th Annual Golden Globe Awards 19x01: (Mar/05/1962) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Pocketful of Miracles') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Marlon Brando, Glenn Ford 10x11: (Dec/02/1956) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Walter Brennan 03x02: (Mar/30/1955) As Himself 
  Tom Moore 02x05: (Jun/09/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glenn Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..