Login or register  
TV

Nick Copus

Mostly Credited As: Nick Copus
Birth Name: Nicholas Copus
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hendon, London, England



Nick Copus is 48 years old and was born on September 04, 1966.
He is known for the show I Shouldn't Be Alive (Producer).
He was born in Hendon, London, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


I Shouldn't Be Alive (2005)• Producer
• Staff Writer
Alphas (2011)• Producer
• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Boxman 01x09 May/13/2014 As: Director
Arrow (2012) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Streets of Fire 02x22 May/07/2014 As: Director
Time of Death 02x14 Feb/26/2014 As: Director
Identity 02x02 Oct/16/2013 As: Director
Salvation 01x18 Mar/27/2013 As: Director
Trust But Verify 01x11 Jan/23/2013 As: Director
Revolution (2012) (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Exposition Boulevard 02x16 Mar/12/2014 As: Director
The Night The Lights Went Out In Georgia 01x14 Apr/22/2013 As: Director
The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rumble 01x11 Jan/22/2014 As: Director
All Tomorrow's Parties 01x05 Nov/06/2013 As: Director
Nikita (2010) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Bubble 04x05 Dec/20/2013 As: Director
Self-Destruct 03x19 Apr/26/2013 As: Director
Consequences 03x04 Nov/09/2012 As: Director
Shadow Walker 02x20 Apr/27/2012 As: Director
Fair Trade 02x09 Nov/18/2011 As: Director
Covert Affairs (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Space (I Believe In) 04x06 Aug/20/2013 As: Director
Supernatural (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Citizen Fang 08x09 Dec/05/2012 As: Director
Alphas (2011) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Need to Know 02x12 Oct/15/2012 As: Director
Falling 02x08 Sep/17/2012 As: Director
Alphaville 02x06 Aug/27/2012 As: Director
Alpha Dogs 02x03 Aug/06/2012 As: Director
Original Sin 01x11 Sep/26/2011 As: Director
The Secret Circle (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sacrifice 01x18 Mar/29/2012 As: Director
Alcatraz (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ames Brothers 01x08 Mar/05/2012 As: Director
The 4400 (2004) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Daddy's Little Girl 04x09 Aug/12/2007 As: Director
Fear Itself 04x02 Jun/24/2007 As: Director
Fifty-Fifty 03x13 Aug/27/2006 As: Director
The Home Front 03x07 Jul/16/2006 As: Director
The Dead Zone (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Big Top 06x04 Jul/08/2007 As: Director
The Dresden Files (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second City 01x12 Apr/15/2007 As: Director
Painkiller Jane (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Apr/13/2007 As: Director
I Shouldn't Be Alive (2005) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Alaskan Avalanche AKA Escape From Avalanche Alley 01x10 Mar/31/2006 As: Director, Writer
Shipwrecked AKA Desert Island Shipwreck 01x09 Mar/24/2006 As: Director, Writer
Ice Cave Survivor AKA Lost on the Mountain 01x08 Mar/17/2006 As: Writer
Trapped Under a Boulder 01x07 Mar/10/2006 As: Director, Writer
Jaws of Death 01x06 Dec/02/2005 As: Director, Writer
Holby City (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Be Careful What You Wish For 07x24 Mar/29/2005 As: Director
Love And Marriage 07x23 Mar/22/2005 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Copus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..