Login or register  
TV

Damon Evans

Mostly Credited As: Damon Evans
Birth Name: Damon R. Evans
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland

Damon Evans



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)As: Alex Haley (young man)
The Jeffersons (1975)As: Lionel Jefferson (S02-S04)
Tony Awards (1967)As: Himself (Co-Host 1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Spring Forward, Fall Back 01x19: (Apr/17/2000) As Moses 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 31st Annual Tony Awards 11x01: (Jun/05/1977) As Himself (Co-Host) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Damon Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...