Login or register  
TV

Byron Allen

Mostly Credited As: Byron Allen
Birth Name: Byron Allen Folks
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Byron Allen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Real People (1979)As: Himself (S02-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Apocalypse Now: Masters & Cherie / It Cuts Like a Knife / The Bet 01x12: (Jun/27/1995) As Ike Masters 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Atlantic Starr/ Patra/ DBG'Z 23x28: (May/21/1994) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Skip Stephenson & Byron Allen 09x25: (Mar/27/1981) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Pink Lady and Jeff (1980) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Destination Stardom (1999)• Executive Producer
Entertainmentstudios.com (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The First Family (2012)• Creator

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Byron Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..