Login or register  
TV

Sid Gould (1)

Mostly Credited As: Sid Gould (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Sidney Gould

Birth Name: Sydney Greenfader
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1912 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: January 05, 1996




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Caesar Presents (1955)As: Vocalist
Episode Cast Credits 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  The Invisible Man (pilot) (May/06/1975) As Player #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Fights the System 06x24: (Mar/18/1974) As First Male Diner 
  Milton Berle is the Life of the Party 06x19: (Feb/11/1974) As Sam 
  Lucy and Chuck Connors Have a Surprise Slumber Party 06x13: (Dec/17/1973) As Sticks 
  The Carters Meet Frankie Avalon 06x11: (Nov/19/1973) As Maitre d' 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  A Different Drummer 04x19: (Feb/22/1974) As Comedian 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Robert Goulet 06x08: (Oct/30/1967) As Messenger 
  Lucy Gets Caught Up in the Draft 05x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Mailman 
  Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs 05x08: (Nov/07/1966) As Committee Man 
  Lucy, the Bean Queen 05x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Delivery Man 

That Girl (1966) 
  Author, Author 01x29: (Mar/30/1967) As Ernie Bernie 

Hey Landlord (1966) 
  By the Sea, or At Least Rent It 01x14: (Dec/18/1966) As Sherman 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 34 03x34: (May/18/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Cousin by marriage to Lucille Ball. His cousin, Gary Morton, was Lucy's husband. He appeared dozens of times on "The Lucy Show" (1962) and "Here's Lucy" (1968).

His name often appeared as a gag on "The Dudley Do-Right Show" (1969) cartoons as the portrayer of Snidley Whiplash.

Married to Vanda Barra

Sid Gould (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news