Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bob Simon


Mostly Credited As: Bob Simon
Birth Name: Robert David Simon
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 11, 2015
Cause Of Death: auto accident (Manhattan, New York City, NY)

Bob Simon




TV Appearances

60 Minutes Sports (2013)As: Himself (Correspondent)
60 Minutes II (1999)As: Himself
60 Minutes (US) (1968)As: Himself (Correspondent 1996-February 2015)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Simon Quotes

No quotes added for this person