Login or register  
TV

Debra Paget

Mostly Credited As: Debra Paget
Birth Name: Debralee Griffin
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Debra Paget



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Wimbledon Hastings? 02x20: (Feb/03/1965) As Helen Harper 
  Who Killed Eleanora Davis? 01x13: (Dec/20/1963) As Juliet 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Hostage Child 04x22: (Mar/09/1962) As Azuela Briscoe 
  Incident of the Garden of Eden 02x31: (Jun/17/1960) As Laura (Laura Ashley) 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Man of Another Breed 06x10: (Dec/02/1961) As Kate Timmons 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Mara Robinson 06x31: (Apr/27/1960) As Mara Robinson 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  East is East 01x14: (Jan/07/1960) As Agnes St. John 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  No Place to Hide 01x13: (Dec/21/1959) As Eve Barnes 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Unwilling 01x05: (Oct/11/1959) As Lela Russell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Stagecoach Story 03x01: (Sep/30/1959) As Angela de Varga, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Marie Dupree Story 01x25: (Mar/19/1958) As Marie Dupree, [Special Guest Stars]

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 26 04x26: (Mar/15/1959) As Herself 

Climax! (1954) 
  Carnival at Midnight 03x16: (Jan/03/1957) As Natalie 
  The Man Who Lost His Head 02x40: (Jul/26/1956) As Maria 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 13 08x13: (Jun/05/1956) As Herself 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Gun in His Hand 01x13: (Apr/04/1956) As Mary 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x20: (Mar/13/1955) As Herself 
  Gale Storm 05x09: (Nov/28/1954) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Debra Paget Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..