Login or register  
TV

Carol Stone


Mostly Credited As: Carol Stone
Birth Name: Carol Montgomery Stone
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1915 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 10, 2011





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  My Husband 03x39: (Jun/10/1958) As Kate Holliday 
  The Good and Perfect Gift 03x12: (Dec/03/1957) As Kate Holliday 
  Fortitude 03x11: (Nov/26/1957) As Kate Holliday 
  The Magic Puddle 03x09: (Nov/12/1957) As Kate Holliday 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Eric Vincent 02x24: (Mar/21/1956) As Helen Vincent 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  My Uncle O'Moore 03x04: (Sep/18/1955) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Machinal 05x21: (Jan/18/1954) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Dark of the Moon 01x36: (Jul/03/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Carol's sister was Actress "Paula Stone" who was 3 years younger but she died in 1997.

Carol Stone Quotes

No quotes added for this person