Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joan Bennett


Mostly Credited As: Joan Bennett
Birth Name: Joan Geraldine Bennett
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1910 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palisades, New Jersey
Date Of Death: December 07, 1990
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Scarsdale, New York)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Joan Bennett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Elizabeth Collins Stoddard; Naomi Collins; Judith Collins Trask; Flora Collins
Too Young to Go Steady (1959)As: Mary Blake
Episode Cast Credits 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. Colby in Ladies' Lingerie? 02x24: (Mar/03/1965) As Denise Mitchell 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Thundering Wave 02x14: (Dec/12/1957) As Vickie Maxwell 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Dark Fleece 01x28: (Jun/16/1955) As Honora 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 01x02: (Oct/13/1954) As Lorraine Sheldon 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  You Are Young Only Once 02x22: (Jun/06/1954) As Bettina Blane 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 2, Episode 26 02x26: (Mar/03/1951) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jerry Lester and Fred Allen 01x19: (Jan/14/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person