Login or register  
TV

Keith Baxter (2)

Mostly Credited As: Keith Baxter (2)
Birth Name: Keith Baxter Wright
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales

Keith Baxter (2)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Miracle Man 11x11: (Dec/21/1978) As Reverend Andy Norwood 

Life of Shakespeare (1978) 
  Rebellion's Masterpiece 01x05: (Jul/11/1978) As Earl of Essex 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Nightmare for a Nightingale 06x03: (Apr/24/1976) As Tony Risanti 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Farewell To The Faulkners 02x03: (Oct/02/1975) As Philip Faulkner 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The V Men 01x01: (Oct/17/1964) As Geoffrey Miles 

The Sentimental Agent (1963) 
  Not Quite Fully Covered 01x12: (Dec/14/1963) As Yanni 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Baxter (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...