Login or register  
TV

Marco St. John

Mostly Credited As: Marco St. John
Birth Name: Mark S. Figueroa
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana

Marco St. John



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Suit Up (2013)As: Tom Wilshire
Ball Four (1976)As: Rayford Plunkett
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Policeman (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  I Shall Not Be Moved 01x08: (Aug/10/2010) As Mayor Brian Turlock, [Co-Guest Stars]

Treme (2010) 
  All On A Mardi Gras Day 01x08: (Jun/06/2010) As Dr. Roger McAlary 
  Shallow Water, Oh Mama 01x06: (May/16/2010) As Dr. Roger McAlary 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Shades of Gray 07x10: (Jan/08/1999) As Bus Driver 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Avenger 04x19: (Mar/02/1996) As Evan Calder 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Second Base Steele 03x04: (Oct/23/1984) As Doc Gridley 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Old Hatreds Never Die (aka Old Hatreds Die Hard) 01x06: (May/06/1983) As unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Birthday Party 04x01: (Sep/26/1976) As Tony Papas 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Disciple 19x24: (Apr/01/1974) As Darcy 
  Hostage! 18x13: (Dec/11/1972) As Virgil Bonner 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Riot 14x05: (Oct/03/1972) As Johnny Plank 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Soda Pop and Paper Flags 03x31: (May/24/1963) As Johnnie Simmons 

Naked City (1958) 
  Daughter, Am I in My Father's House? 04x03: (Oct/03/1962) As Dom Capano 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marco St. John Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..