Login or register  
TV

Aaron Ashmore

Mostly Credited As: Aaron Ashmore
Birth Name: Aaron Robert Ashmore
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Aaron Ashmore



Aaron Ashmore
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Killjoys (2015)As: John Jaqobis
Agatha (2014)As: Jimmy McAuliffe
XIII: The Series (2011)As: Dillon
Warehouse 13 (2009)As: Steven Jinks (Season 4+)
Smallville (2001)As: Jimmy Olsen (S07-08, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  An Evil Within 04x02: (Jul/30/2012) As Steven Jinks 
  Emily Lake / Stand 03x11: (Oct/03/2011) As Steven Jinks 
  Insatiable 03x10: (Sep/19/2011) As Steven Jinks 
  The 40th Floor 03x08: (Aug/29/2011) As Steven Jinks 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  The Medal of Mary 05x06: (Apr/20/2012) As Scott Griffin 
  Witsec Stepmother 03x12: (Jun/23/2010) As Scott Griffin 
  The Born Identity 03x11: (Jun/16/2010) As Scott Griffin 
  Her Days Are Numbered 03x10: (Jun/09/2010) As Scott Griffin 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Truth and Consequences 02x19: (Mar/11/2012) As Nate 
  The Girl Who Fae’d With Fire 02x17: (Feb/19/2012) As Nate 
  Table for Fae 02x15: (Jan/29/2012) As Nate 
  Barometz. Trick. Pressure 02x13: (Dec/18/2011) As Nate 

Smallville (2001) 
  Finale 10x21: (May/13/2011) As Jimmy Olsen, [Special Guest Stars]
  Noir 06x20: (May/03/2007) As Jimmy Olsen 
  Freak 06x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Jimmy Olsen 
  Trespass 06x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Jimmy Olsen 

Fringe (2008) 
  Amber 31422 03x05: (Nov/04/2010) As Matthew Rose 

The Bridge (2010) 
  God Bless the Child 01x07: (Apr/09/2010) As Ben 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Pot of Gold 06x17: (Mar/10/2010) As Cam Vandemann 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Rapes of Graff 02x16: (Mar/29/2006) As Troy Vandergraff 
  You Think You Know Somebody 01x05: (Oct/26/2004) As Troy Vandegraff 
  The Wrath of Con 01x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Troy Vandegraff 
  Meet John Smith 01x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Troy Vandegraff 

The West Wing (1999) 
  King Corn 06x13: (Jan/26/2005) As Trevor 
  365 Days 06x12: (Jan/19/2005) As Trevor 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Grandma's Shoes 02x12: (Nov/22/2000) As Young Paul 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Lunar Locusts 07x04: (Apr/09/2000) As Jake 
  The Tale of the Thirteenth Floor 02x04: (Jul/10/1993) As Billy 

Emily of New Moon (1998) 
  A Fall From Grace 03x09: (Oct/08/1999) As Harrison Bowles 

Due South (1994) 
  Juliet is Bleeding 02x07: (Feb/01/1996) As Teenager 
Trivia

He is the identical twin brother of Shawn Ashmore.

Aaron Ashmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..